Virtual Daily Learning Schedule

Monday Schedule ~ All Grades

  • 8:30-11:00 - Intervention/Asynchronous Assignments

Tuesday - Friday Schedules

Kindergarten

8:50-9:20           

  • Tech Troubleshooting with Classroom Teacher

9:20-9:40           

  • Morning Meeting

9:40- 10:10        

  • Writing

10:15-10:25       

  • Bathroom/Dance/Name Play Break

10:25-10:55      

  •   Reading

11:00-11:55       

  • Small Group Instruction

11:55-12:55       

  • Lunch/Independent Choice

1:00-1:45            

  • Math

1:45-2:00            

  • Train Time

2:00-3:00            

  • Independent Choice

3:00-3:20            

  • Science/Social Studies

3:20-3:50            

  • Specials

3:50-4:05          

  • Closing Circle

1st Grade

8:50-9:20           

  • Tech Troubleshooting with Classroom Teacher

9:20-9:40           

  • Morning Meeting

9:40- 10:10        

  • Language Arts Workshop

10:15-10:45      

  • Language Arts Workshop

10:50-11:20

  • Small Group Instruction

11:25-11:55    

  • Small Group Instruction

11:55-12:55

  • Lunch/Independent Choice

1:00-1:30            

  • Math

1:35-2:05            

  • Math

2:10-2:40            

  • Independent Choice

2:40-3:15            

  • Specials

3:20-3:50            

  • Science/Social Studies

3:50-4:05            

  • Closing Circle

2nd Grade

8:50-9:20           

  • Tech Troubleshooting with Classroom Teacher

9:20-9:40           

  • Morning Meeting

9:40- 10:10        

  • Small Group

10:15-10:45       

  • Small Group

10:50-11:20       

  • Language Arts Workshop

11:25-11:55       

  • Language Arts Workshop

11:55-12:55       

  • Lunch/Independent Choice

1:00-1:30            

  • Science/Social Studies

1:35-2:05            

  • Independent Choice

2:10-2:40            

  • Specials

2:40-3:15            

  • Math

3:20-3:50            

  • Math

3:50-4:05            

  • Closing Circle

3rd Grade

8:50-9:20           

  • Tech Troubleshooting with Classroom Teacher

9:20-9:40           

  • Morning Meeting

9:40- 10:10        

  • Science/Social Studies

10:15-10:45       

  • Independent Choice

10:50-11:20       

  • Language Arts Workshop

11:25-11:55       

  • Language Arts Workshop

11:55-12:55       

  • Lunch/Independent Choice

1:00-1:30            

  • Specials/Small Group Instruction

1:35-2:05            

  • Specials/Small Group Instruction

2:10-2:40            

  • Math

2:40-3:15            

  • Math

3:20-3:50            

  • Small Group Instruction

3:50-4:05            

  • Closing Circle

4th Grade

8:50-9:20           

  • Tech Troubleshooting with Classroom Teacher

9:20-9:40           

  • Morning Meeting

9:40- 10:10        

  • Math

10:15-10:45       

  • Math

10:50-11:20       

  • Specials/Small Group Instruction

11:25-11:55       

  • Specials/Small Group Instruction

11:55-12:55       

  • Lunch/Independent Choice

1:00-1:30            

  • Science/Social Studies

1:35-2:05            

  • Independent Choice

2:10-2:40            

  • Small Group Instruction

2:40-3:15            

  • Language Arts Workshop

3:20-3:50            

  • Language Arts Workshop

3:50-4:05            

  • Closing Circle

5th Grade

8:50-9:20           

  • Tech Troubleshooting with Classroom Teacher

9:20-9:40           

  • Morning Meeting

9:40- 10:10        

  • Specials/Small Group Instruction

10:15-10:45       

  • Specials/Small Group Instruction

10:50-11:20       

  • Math

11:25-11:55       

  • Math

11:55-12:55       

  • Lunch/Independent Choice

1:00-1:30            

  • Language Arts Workshop

1:35-2:05            

  • Language Arts Workshop

2:10-2:40            

  • Small Group Instruction

2:40-3:15            

  • Independent Choice

3:20-3:50            

  • Science/Social Studies

3:50-4:05            

  • Closing Circle